×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal Procedure to file for divorce


How to get the divorce plz advice me


Answers (4)

Your question is vague..be clear regarding to ur present marital life .... you can file a petition seeking divorce before the appropriate court after one year of marriage under desertion or harassment.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello,

Very short question, but lengthy procedure. It is not possible to tell the procedure in words on this page. It is better to take appointment with lawrato advocate and speak with an advocate by informing about your case, so that we can guide you in a proper way.

Regards

Geeta T.,
Advocate

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Hi,
You have not mentioned as to what type of marriage was performed by both of you. Is it as per tradition or registered and which religion you both belong to. And is it one sided divorce. Call us through website for assistance or mutual divorce accordingly to the details we can help you

You did not mention any thing clearly whether you are looking for mutual or contesting divorce. If you can clearly explain we can suggest


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

We are married for 20 years . After 2 years of marriage , I came to know about the bad habits of drinking , smoking , gambling , theft nite outs etc w…

Read More

I am a Hindu. Currently I have a case in court with my wife due to dispute In our marriage and between families. But things are getting worse day by d…

Read More

My sister was married to an impotent person in 2012. We thereafter filed for divorce and now the case is in the Nanital High court. The Judge has orde…

Read More

Wife want divorce with money from me she also doing professional job as doctor in reputed hospital we have 1 daughter 11 years who live with her paren…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue