How to get Divorce within 1 year of marriage


Humne love marriage Kiya Hai 2 month phele. Ab uske Ghar wale uski shadi kahi or fix Kar diye. Hum dono ko divorce chaiye . Kitna time lagega...23 oct ko Uska ingement Hai. Pls

Answers (2)


342 votes

yadi aap hindu ho to aapke jeete ya talak ke pahle aapka spouse dusri shadi nahi kar sakta .yadi is prakar ki koi ghatna hoti hai to mahila thane main itlla kare aur 494 ipc ka pariwad court main. aap gents hai ki lady pahle likha kare. talak ke liye 1 year weight kare


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

61 votes

They can't do the marriage of your husband without getting the divorce. If they do the same you have the remedy to take legal criminal action against them. And about time you cannot get divorce before one year of marriage

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles