×

quesHow much property share does wife get on divorce?

How much share a wife get from her husband's property, if she gets divorce from her husband on husband's will & she is not willing to accept the divorce?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansWife does not get any share in husband property. She can get only maintenance.

      If wife does not want divorce she should contest the divorce proceedings

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    sir, i am positive of hepatitis B. i dont know the source of infection. i…

    Hi, I got married almost 11 months back.. After 45 days of our marriage my…

    I got married in Mar'16 & currently staying with my husband in Delhi.I had met…
    I am seeking divorce from my husband because he has been concealing from me about…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly