×

quesExparte decree

my husband fraudulently got ex party order with out my knowledge and illegally married another lady while living with me. I'm arguing to set aside the decree and punish him in front of law . the case is going on more than 2 years. sir my doubt is is there any possibilities to return back the main H.M.O.P by him and make the case to extend or to become useless. give me a solution.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansThe possibility or lack of it can be gauged only after perusing threadbare the entire factual matrix of the case. Since you have filed for restoration of the case you have no option but to prosecute it with all due diligence. If court does not restore H.M.O.P then you may move the higher court.

    • File For Mutual Divorce With Expert Lawyers
      Know More

      Click here to see all Divorce Legal Services
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Baal vivah hua h abhi tk bhi age nhi hui h to unka talak kaise…
    Hi My wife is not ready to give me mutual divorce, and her parents had…
    My grandfather has two houses and my mother and father are now taking divorce can…
    Friend of mine want to get divorce but her marriage never get legally documented.In that…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Vara Prasada Rao Tangrda

      Moosarambagh
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly