LawRato

Document Submission in Waiver of Period application


In Divorce Law
My wife and myself have applied for mutual consent divorce. We have also applied for waiving of the cooling period. We need to submit documents for court record as an evidence proofs also with evidence affidavits. Whether it is mandatory that these documents be submitted in court only after the waiving of cooling period order is made.

Answers (1)


165 votes

Dear queriest, as per your query you have mentioned that you have applied for mutual consent and also applied for waving off period of 6 months, in such case it is necessary to submit such evidence and affidavits because on that basis only thr court grants the period to waved off. for more information about the same kindly contact me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles