×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on grounds to file for divorce


Meri dost SONU ko uska Pati sath nahi rakhta h or kharcha bhi nahi deta h Gaon me sasural wale pareshan karte h Mayke wale bhi peechey hat Gaye h woh kaha Jaye kya kre kripya marg Darshan krein SONU hindu h or uski shadi bhi hindu parivar m hui h


Answers (2)

one suit has to be filed for maintenance in family court in your respective district, There is provision in section 125 for maintenance of wives,parents and children. on local ground you can advice through family court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

उन्हें घरेलू हिंसा अधिनियम के तहत केस दर्ज करना चाहिए और गुजारा भत्ता के लिए न्यायालय से प्रार्थना करनी चाहिए। तलाक बाद का विकल्प है। पहले पारिवारिक न्यायालय में सुरक्षा और संरक्षा तथा गुजारा के लिए पति और उसके परिवार को पार्टी बना कर केस दाखिल करे।

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Can a boy file for divorce on grounds of cruelty if the girl staying in same house but does not have any residential proof of the boys house…

Read More

Meri marriage mere ghar valo na mujhe dara damka ka ki thi.. Aur after marige mere husband sirf 15 din India rahe aur vapas London chale gaye...uss na…

Read More

If I file a petition of cruelty on my wife, can I get divorce successfully?…

Read More

Hi, I signed first motion papers and have denied to sign second. My husband has filed case on cruelty and desertion grounds attaching first mtion pape…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue