Can a divorce case be filed when the husband is untraceable


Hello, mere friend ki shadi 2010 me hui jab wo log char aa rahe the tab barat me se hi uska husband bhag gaya, aur kisi ko kuch pata nahi wo kaha gays, fir mere saheli ki parents use wapas usi din apne ghar le aagaye, kuch din ke bad pata chala ki wo ladke ki family bhi bhag gayi kyu qo log waha per rent pe rahate the wo unke bare me kisi ko kuch pata nahi mere frind ki family dump ho gayi aur unhone koi divorce case bhi file nhi kiya to kya wo ab divorcee hai ya wo kisi unmarried ladke se shadi kar sakti hai kyu ki to ab itane sal ke bad for bhi nahi pata chal raha hai wo pahele log kaha hai

Answers (1)


268 votes

Yeah working divorce ke Sakti he court se Lekin usiki? Shddi hoye thi? Ya baart se wo bhaag pada?? Thoda Khul ke batana padega? Age you Rahi hogi to use diveorce mil Sakta hai on tha basis of housband us renounce form the world


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles