After marriage son in law absconds within 3months misbehaves huge deb


After marriage son in law absconds within 3months misbehaves huge debt in his name no more traceable from 2years.parents show ignorance and deny pay back the dowry.It was planned fraud with his uncles. Now what to do

Answers (1)


344 votes

Aa per ur case u have to apply for dowry case and mental harassment case in criminal courts in ranchi for legal remedies. As your son in law is absconding u have no option but filed cases in court.Your dowry amount have to be payed back by them.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."


Related Articles