LawRato

Writing an apology now I have a concern for my future being


In Cyber Crime Law
I have sent a message to the lady regarding my concern with the relationship as I thought he(person I am with) may be cheating on me. I sent her Hey message and mention what is going on I never abuse her or say anything bad nor stalk in just and message via Instagram, in the process I may make an account but for my personal use on another hand the lady stalk my account and collect personal info and later use against mentioning me mentioning this is a fake account. she filed complian regarding my message for that I write an apology now I m concern for my future and getting govt job and applying for a passport and further more.

Answers (1)


209 votes

Mere complaints will not affect your career. If the lady has got any FIR then it’s a matter of concern. You can also file for a written legal complaint against that lady that she was stalking my account and collecting my personal information.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles