Uploading builder cheque fraud on social websites whether legal


Builder has bounce our cheque two to three times, just telling that in next month next month can we send his fraud on Facebook and Twitter


Answers (1)

See if your cheque has been bounced by said builder then u can fine case under NIA negotiable instrument Act and take legal action against them. Posted on facebook or twitter is not resolution of problem.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello, I'm a fresher looking for a job. I made profile on timesjob, later I got a call from someone said, your resume has been shortlisted for ABS…

Read More

What is the validity of a digital signature on an electronic document? Further, what is the validity of the same electronic document when a physical p…

Read More

I am businessman and I gave my sim to one worker for wok purpose . SIM was registered on my name. SIM is not activated since 1 year. Now police from d…

Read More

We have developed software and linked to our bank account to transfer salary to our employees, before some days, one person got unauthorized access to…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue