Threatening me to take legal action for breach of contract


I fall in trap of a scammer. They have a lots of cyber complaints against them They are threatening me that either pay 6500 rs or they will take legal action against me. They have a document called agreement I just want to know whether that document is valid or fake ...can they take legal action against me Company name is resumefilling.com

Answers (1)


236 votes

Did you signed on any documents? is it registered or notarised?
without any documents nobody can sue you. why 6500? for what research please elaborate your question so that we can provide solutions easily


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles