The company filed a case under IT ACT 2008 U/Sec 41A what to do


Hi Sir, My company will file a case on me As per IT ACt 2008 Sec 41/A in cyber crime.Then they will give a notice to me for attend cyber crime station. Any possibility for arrest me At the time of i will attend in statation. Please advice.


Answers (1)

Hi,
Police have rights to arrest any one if case filed. So, please go to the police station along with an advocate. Its better. You please consult your company management or company legal advisor to resolve the problem.
If you fight against the management,
You have to prove yourself in that particular case.
Better to negotiate with your company and solve the case. Good luck.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello, My ex boyfriend posted some very disturbing and obscene pictures of mine in facebook and tinder fake profile made under different name which no…

Read More

Dear sir my Facebook account is hacked by a known person ans she creating missused with my facebook so how I make FIR against guide and justice me.…

Read More

Can the complainant(girl) be in trouble if she allegaly make someone accuse of making fake profile of her on social media and the police wont find any…

Read More

Hi , My father got a call from the cyber cell bhiwani and he told my father that a Facebook ID WITH HIS MOBILE number is operating with named VIDHU an…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue