Girl took Rs 30000 from me on the pretext of love


Search results for answers related to 'Search I was cheated by a girl online in the name of love.... She took almost 30000 from me during the period of time.... What can i do

Answers (1)


197 votes

Hi,
Send me the complete details of your transaction amount . what is your profile? What are you doing now? Is this the first time? Answer depends on lot of questions about you. so please send complete details through email or through phone call. Then only I ll give you good suggestion.
Thanks for your query. Have a nice day.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles