Fogery done by my mother in law

In Cyber Crime Law
My mother in law ( Mrs. Pawan Thakur) has done a big scam, she had transfer and sold my late husband car on her name by showing him live. Please advice. nnAlthough, I have already lodged RTI through online and given a written complaint to Mr. Subhash, MLO Dwarka.nnBut he is not responding even after 30 days of provision period. nnToday is 46 th day, please advice

Answers (1)

114 votes
The complaint to the MLO will not do. You need to approach the police station of your area and if you wish you can file a complaint in writing to register a FIR under section 420 and if she forged your husband's signature then she should also be booked under forgery. For more legal assistance I am just a call away.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."