LawRato

Cyber crime bank freeze account didn't got notice


17-May-2024 (In Cyber Crime Law)
We wish to inform you that the status of your account XXXXxxxx has been changed from No Freeze to Debit Freeze on 16-05-2024 for REVIEW OF CYBERCRIME COMPLAINT. For any assistance please contact your Home Branch do iam in danger now i contacted bank they didn't get notice only bank there is no achnoldgment number should i have to wait for any other response through bank i contacted bank they said that crime deppartment will contact you they think they tooo dont know exactly what to do
Answers (2)

Answer #1
760 votes
Approach us we will help you how to get the acknowledgement copy and FIr copy, we will help you in defreezing your bank account and bank will providing you acknowledgement copy... without acknowledgement copy and without police and court orders they don't have rights to freeze your bank account, approach us we will help you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
973 votes
hi first need to see whether any complaint was lodged on your account and the reason for freezing your account and based on that you could give a complaint to unfreeze your account and if they failed to act upon it then you could approach court
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."