×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can girl file a complaint if we have done sex chat on WhatsApp


Sir mene ek ladki ke sth sex chat kri hai or ek private pic send ki hai wo acche se reply kr rhi thi pori baat kr rhi thi. Sir agr bo koi complaint kr de to kya fas sakta hu wese mere pass pora proof hai hai ki wo bhi acche se bat kr rhi thi.


Answers (3)

Hi,

Sex chat is illegal in India as per IT Act. You may be convicted under the same after the set of legal process. Is ka matlab huwa ki aap bhi phas sakte ho agar usne koi police complaint kar di to.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You have chat by mutual consent there is any offence if she made any complaint against you , you have a legal remedy for the same and you can also lodge a complaint against them for extortion and lodge FIR also

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

Hi. What ever chats or proofs you have would be of no use once a complaint is filed. If a complaint is filed against you, you have no choice but to approach court. What ever proofs or photos you have would be helpful in trial only.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi, recently have ordered a product called smart band to check my pulse, on 28th february 2017. I paid Rs.1649/- through online transaction.On 3rd Mar…

Read More

My brother was in love with a girl fews years back and from last 4 years he is trying to convince her back through Facebook messages, suddenly she fil…

Read More

I am running an education institute and my competitor is spreading a rumor on his facebook page that my institute has changed its name to his institut…

Read More

I was having some amount of money in Bitcoin-india.org(company). In 8-jan-2018 , Bitcoin-India.org has closed my account and my amount was trapped in …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue