LawRato

Blackmailing And Threatening, I'll Suicide


In Cyber Crime Law
My boyfriend is threatening me and abusing me and telling me that he'll send my pictures (with my ex) to my parents and everyone, I begged him not to do so but he isn't stopping, I am from a stereotypical family and if my parents come to know about this they'll stop my study, please help me or I'll commit suicide to get peace...

Answers (1)


239 votes

hello mam according to your query you can file and FIR nearest police station blackmailing and extortion and according to the cyber crime act you can file the petition the person are capturing some video and some photos to share the social media please contact me immediately definitely I will help you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles