LawRato

Bank account freeze cyber cell complain and unfreeze it kindly help me


19-May-2024 (In Cyber Crime Law)
Bank account freeze by cyber cell which I want to unfreeze urgently kindly guide me the steps for unfreezing of the bank account
Answers (2)

Answer #1
685 votes
You have to apply before the concerned Magistrate under 451 & 457 CRPC on which court will ask for NOC from IO of the case. And you would be required to fill a bond. Only then your account will be unfrozed
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
570 votes
Sir firstly take the details from the bank and then go to cyber cell with the advocate where advocate can talk with cyber cell staff about you frozen account .We will help you if you want we will do all full fill help
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."