Procedure to take bail in false 376 case


My brother has affairs with a girl Now she has filed an FIR 376 on him.Now he is in Jail. How he will b bail out.

Answers (2)


343 votes

Though the offense is non-bailable even then you have the right to file a bail application before The Honable Session Court and follow the further court proceedings. This is the only way to get the bail.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

102 votes

A bail application has to be filed. There are some judgements wherein bail has been granted in some rape cases where the girl was having affair with the accused. Such judgements are required to be quoted before the court. The facts w.r.t the affair are also required to be highlighted before the court. I have dealt similar cases.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My elder brother and Bhabhi are married for more than 3 years. Just after barely 3 months, my Bhabhi started acting differently, She started fighting …

Read More

This incident had done on 4th April 2010,that time she was 14 yrs and 5 month.On that time due to marriage her parents could not launch case and not g…

Read More

Mere ek friend ki girlfriend ne uske uper case kr diya h ki wo uska educational documents le liya jabardasti or fr usko de ni raha or uske sath wo rap…

Read More

i broke up with my girlfriend 3 months back we never indulged in intercourse but some intimacy was there but no genitals were involved. I promised to …

Read More