police verification for gov job


Sir, i am doing preparation for gov job , but in the riot case, all the friends in the village were named, a total of 54 people were named, and also my name was added in this case (Section 143,147,149,353,323,324,333,341,427,425). This happened 8 years ago, now I am 26 years old.I am very worried whether I will prepare for a government job or not because if I become ineligible after preparing, a lot of time will pass..what to do

Answers (1)


108 votes

Well, I can advice you in this matter. However, it is best that you should connect on call & as such, you should go pursue one to one consultation with me. It is ideal & help me out to better understand about your case, as I want to ask certain questions relating to it.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles