Narco test as theft in house & direct involvement of maid servant


22nd Feb'18 a theft occurred in my house amounting Rs 22,00,000/- to 24,00,000/- . The. Miscreants took only cash and ornaments only, the involvement of my maid servent is very much agreed by the investigating Officer, but they are not able to make her contact till date. What should I do. May I have the right to file a case against her & demand for narco test, then how & where?

Answers (1)


239 votes

Where your maid servant flew away?First of all the Court does not have any faith in all these type of test as a result the Court in my opinion will not pass any order in conducting these type of tests.Ask the I.O. to find your maid servant.
Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles