LawRato

My anticipatory bail is rejected and disposed off before 6 months


In Criminal Law
My contact number and name was by mistakely given by someone under the FIR My ABA got rejected twice above 6 months and it's showing that case status is showing disposed and no legal actions were taken against me from day one now I want to apply for abroad job visa..... so what should I do Can I apply for the visa or should I have to remove my name from criminal record or there is some other option plz let me know ASAP as I am too much confused about it .. Plz

Answers (1)


275 votes

Sorry to know about your situation. Does your name appear in FIR? what is the offense?
have you applied bail application before high court?
you got to first explain in detail about the case and then only a proper consultation may be given..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles