Legal procedure to oppose case filed by a forged signature


I need to know what are rules and sections in India under which I can oppose a case which has been filed by a forged signature on the registered AD of the legal notice and hence commenting forgery and without serving legal notice.


Answers (1)

You are saying that notice is not served upon you. It is very difficult to prove this kind of forgery because you would not know who have made the initial s on the A D card of the notice. But still you can argue in court that you are not served with the notice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Kya koi bhi vivadit bastu jese car me aag lagane ka case h to police batoor evidence us car ko apne paas rkegi ya nhi…

Read More

I am doctor. My ultrasound machine was sealed by a inspection team which was unautharised under pcpndt act . Search and seizure can only be done by ap…

Read More

I live in Uttar Pradesh. Recently I lodged an FIR against an unknown person who sent me abusive messages on facebook.But now I am scared! Because you …

Read More

Delay beyond 3 years. Investigation Officer fail to obtain the permission of the Court for Condonation of delay. I/O deliberately shielding suspected …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue