LawRato

Is telepathy legal and applicable to law?


08-Apr-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Is telepathy legal and applicable to law?Can court take help of telepathy(mind reading)done by a telepathist and file a case against a person on the basis of telepathic report presented before court by a telepathist?Can court give order of mind reading of a person by a telepathist?I am tortured by a telepathist 24 hours.He said that he has right of telepathy and would present my mind report before court.Is it legal?What should I do?I am totally helpless.Is there any law of such kind that give right of mind reading to a telepathist?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
735 votes
No. It is not taken as a place of evidence. And if any talepathist is torture you. You can file the complaint against him. And if police not file ur complain than file the private complaint in court.
People also ask

What are the signs of telepathic connection?

You know what they are thinking. ... Youre in sync. ... You can feel each other’s emotions. ... You can choose to sit quietly. ... You feel a tingling in your nose. ... You dream of them. ... ... and many other things. ... You feel comfortable with each other.

Does telepathy work in love?

Telepathy works best in love when both partners share an unbreakable connection and are empathic toward each other. If theres no affection in the relationship, telepathic love will not work. They must be able to trust each other completely and not allow suspicions to ruin the relationship.

  
Answer #2
935 votes
You should understand that telepathy is just a fiction and law don't consider it. You can't proceed legally against that person on the Basis that he is doing telepathy on your mind. That person also can't proceed against you on the basis of your "mind report" done by telepathy. That person is just blackmailing you and taking benefit of your fear. Just don't pay heed to him. Court can't order of doing mind reading by a telepathist.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

Jonathan Jerry
Just simply sue him for practicing witchcraft

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."