Huge fine imposed on the name of misusing email id


Respected Sir/Madam, Below written is the prank mail which was done to B.Tech and Msc batch using the institute e-mail ID of my friend on which two Msc boys complaint to the Dean (Student Affairs) which lead to fine of Rs 94,000 on four students for sexual harassment and misusing the institute e-mail ID. The mail is as follows: Bhaiyo aur meri behno specially MSc wali didiyo meri chaddi kho gayi hai aur mere paas bas ek hi hai To Plzzzzz jisko bhi mile usko mere room tak pahuncha de. Mujhe Sharam aati hai bina chaddi ke

Answers (1)


313 votes

Firstly you have to establish that email id has been misused by someone this can be find out by the police amd no one else. File a complaint before the police if you have any suspicion then name him. After police investigation the case will be registered against the culprits then you can go for redressal of your greviences


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

got stay from high court(not to arrest). My lawyer was not applied for quash. Iam not attending my court from starting to till now.my court issue nbw …

Read More

There is a girl who is a hookah smoker and i have some proofs against her. These include some of her pictures with her friends where she is sitting an…

Read More

What is the sentence term when a minor commits two murders simulataneously?…

Read More

Builder has not delivered a flat nor he is refunding the amount paid. Therefore I have filed a criminal case against him. The investigating Inspector …

Read More