How we can get punishment for Pshycopath? can we send to mental hosp?


Hi- My husband is pshycopath and he tortures many and does cheating money as well. How to punish him by Law. He involves in physical violence as well with family members. I dont have evidence right now to prove he is Pshycopath. But we can proof with the help of Doctors. I applied Divorce.

Answers (1)


153 votes

hi madam/sir.
you told your husband is a pshycopath but you don't have any proof now then how you told he is a pshycopath and you already filed divorce case so you don't worry you proceed case fast


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles