Harassing someone who helped road accident victim.


I am a student and I am studying on cases where persons who helped road accident victims are legally harassed and are summoned to courts several times. I want to reach out to such cases and develop a paper on the same so that something can be done about it and people don't hesitate while helping road accident victim. Please guide me how can I reach to such people. I will be grateful to you.

Answer

Immediately contact police headquarters and get the detail of FIR in these type of cases and get the detail of victims.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello madam/Sir. I have filed FIR on sep 27 2017.Till date my husband and in laws have not appeared to police station and DVC court, lokadalaat and fo…

Read More

Can I send the summons for a defamation case to someone's work address. The office or company has no involvement and it is a case against an individua…

Read More

One of my frend got mcr and now for bail there is vacation how would he get bail party is ready for comprises but hc has holidays what should he do no…

Read More

Can other state courts, If offense has been committed by accused in different state, grant bail to the said accused? For Eg- Accused is a permanent re…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue