×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Friend misused documents and got credit card without his knowledge


My friend misuse my documents and get credit card with out my knowledge


Answers (1)

Hello
Which document taken your friend get credit loan
What is your relationship?
Co worker or childhood friend or college friends ?
How is bank giving a credit without Enquiry?
You make any complaint or not
Contact an Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I broke up with my girlfriend 3 months back. It was a brutal break up, we never engaged in intercourse but some physical touching (no genitals involve…

Read More

I am Hindu. My wife has filed a false 498a on me and r/w/s 34 pf IPC on my sister on August 2016 as did not want to stay and forced to give divorce. B…

Read More

Sir, My self munish kumar married in 2001 having 2 kids of 13 yrs and 8 yrs my wife has filed a false case against me of forcefully abortion three tim…

Read More

My brother is a government employee. He is facing a false case of abusing a schedule caste person under sc/st act. What will happen if the court gives…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue