376 zbrdsti lgayi kuki m or family shaadi k.lia ni mani meri gf thivo


Sir mere pr 376 ki dhafa lgayi h ek ldki n jb ki meri gf thi ...ple usne meri family ko mnaya ki shaadi krdo mai b nhi krna chahata or na he mere parents krana chahta h.....shaadi k lia nhi mane toh usne rape case lgadia kya kre ab..

Answers (1)


139 votes

Apki story pad li, uss ladki ne rape ka charge false promise to marry ke base pe lagaya hai, apko case lad ke court mein saabit karna padega ki apki intention saadi karne ki hi thi aur saadi fix b ho gayi thi par dono families mein kuch ladai ho gayi aur saadi nahi ho saki tabi aap bach sakte ho, maine aisa similar case lada hai aur jeeta b hai


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles