What to do if a company has not received subscribed capital from 2015?


what if company has not received any amount regarding subscribed capital till date, company was incorporated in the year 2015?? Can the company receive the same in cash & repay the same to the shareholders in cash??

Answers (1)


128 votes

Permit me to offer my humble respects and salutations to you,

The appointed company secretary and manager would come under scrutiny of Prevention of Money Laundering Act. Further documents and details would be required to understand the nature of operation s of the Company and whether concessions could be taken and granted by Hon'ble Ministry.

Trust to be of assistance and thank you for the opportunity to be of service to you.

Best


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
8 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles