old company / new director / old accounts issue


I purchased old company recently in 2020 which was closed in 2016 , earlier it was a good export company doing agriculture activities Now I received a letter from Customs that need to show export proceeds of 2014-15 even the letter shows no drawback was taken by exporter on export custom just need to see the actual proceeds came in india What shall I do? the old owner does not reply please guide

Answers (1)


131 votes

Dear Sir.. Can you please share the letter with us, so that we could let you know what exact you have to do in this case..
Thanks and Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
8 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles