non payment of salary and reimbursement though having all valid docume


sir/mam, my friend was in service for last 3 months in a pvt company "Vedantu",as a sales executive.he always reached his target for sales and prevailed in his field. though he had an offer letter with all salary details, the company is not giving him a single penny after working til 12/1 am at night. can you please give me some suggestions about what next step should he take , to get what he deserve for his hard work ?

Answers (1)


267 votes

Why so every I individual has a rights to claim the salary nothing to worry as per the provisions of labor laws we need to cheque the details of the offer letter accordingly and then can proceed further


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
8 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles