Legal safeguards for job security


Hi, greetings to ledal-desk, My recently four of our friends registered a Pvt. Ltd. forum, designated ourselves as directors to start business in media and entertainment sector. They considered me as an experienced guy in the industry they offered me to create an intellectual property design to pitch in market venues. I am one of the stakeholder as well as going to get paid for this IP designing since they believe I am the only capable creative person amongst them. Is there any document like MoU & NDA which safeguards me and my future interests for this situation?

Answers (1)


77 votes

yes you can create a intellectual agreement as subsidiary as to the MOU and AOA entered with the directors as being the skilled person and your intellectual efficiency is different than the stake in the company so you can enter into an agreement


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles