×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on documents required to buy manufacturing company


What kind of documentation is required when buying half of a manufacturing company to be signed by both parties?


Answers (1)

the clarification for the purchasing a company shall be depends upon the company mode you are purchasing and you can verify the mca.gov.in for regular rules to be followed and please be advised along with all available documents with a legal franchisee before purchase


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

One Person Company (OPC) Incorporation

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Get hassle-free OPC registration through experienced professionals in your city
Create a Partnership Deed

4.6 | 42 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Partnership Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Conversion of a Private Limited Company to a LLP

4.7 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of Private Limited Company into Limited Liability Partnership through experienced professional in your city
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation

4.8 | 92 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Get hassle-free LLP registration through experienced professional in your city
15 Minutes Corporate Law Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 153 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Corporate Law issues
Conversion of a Partnership Firm into an LLP

4.6 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of partnership firm into LLP through experienced professional in your city
Sole Proprietorship Incorporation

4.8 | 29 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Get hassle-free Sole Proprietorship registration through experienced professionals in your city
Draft a MOA & AOA for your company

4.4 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 12000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOA & AOA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Conversion of a Sole Proprietorship into a Private Ltd. Co.

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of sole proprietorship into private limited company through experienced professional in your city
Partnership Firm Incorporation

4.8 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get hassle-free Partnership Firm registration through experienced professionals in your city
Document Review - Partnership Deed

4.9 | 58 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Partnership Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Conversion of a Private Limited Company to an OPC

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free OPC registration through experienced professional in your city
Pvt. Ltd. Company Incorporation

4.9 | 109 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free Private Limited Company registration through experts in your city
Similar questions

i had worked in bhushan steel limited in odissa for about 6 years after that i resinged and joined in govt firm can i get my gratuity?…

Read More

Hi, I was working in a Pvt Limited Company for more than a more, i have left the company with proper intimation and served my notice period. My direct…

Read More

My NRE friend has passed away leaving assetes in India. Mostly company shares and naming me executor in his USA will. How can I proceed to probate the…

Read More

I want to open a website for offering some particular services. But there are already websites running and offering those services. Do i need a regist…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue