×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wants to remove consumer complaint posted online


My ex she had posted negative things about me on condumercomplaints.in Now we have closed our matter.. Now i want to delete that post but consumercomplaitns online consumer complaint site is not ready to delete.they need court order to delete that post this They have replied to cyber crime cell. What can i do to take court order? In india are we really getting this kind of court order to delete online consumer post?


Answers (1)

Sir, if your ex wife is responsible and has posted negative things about you, and if you want to delete the online consumer complaint, you can directly give an application stating all the information and facts to Honble Court with your oath on affidavit. For further help do contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

Due to poor weather condition the initial flight got delated, due to this missed the connecting flight and tour got reduced by one day and further onw…

Read More

I made a ATM transaction on ATM..message received that transation has been done but i did not received money. I send lot of emails and call eatch othe…

Read More

we got consumer court order on 11 Dec 17 favoring us and they gave 45 day to OP to settle the amount but till date no response from them Note:the orde…

Read More

Hi, I had taken Tikona connection in December and I had paid for 3 months advance Rs. 3893. After about 15 days I started getting connection issues an…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue