Signed a contact with a advertisement company but they misused pics


If signed a advertisement contact with a company and they took my pictures. It's a hair fixing company. But they used my pictures with their original bald customers.And they didn't even tell me.. As I'm a model it will affect my modelling career.. Is there any solution for this . I'm mentally disturbed by this. I had signed agreement​ with them. And they didn't even give me a copy of it.. I need a solution

Answers (1)


220 votes

First get the advertisement they used , if it is in print magazine, get a original copy. You anyway might be aware of what for you consented, and also have their address. They can be taken to Court and can be asked to produce the agreement.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles