×

quessharing personal details to third party,interest tobe bared due to neg

I have housing loan with LICHF and i personaly went to branch issued a cheque belonging to my inlaws for prepayment, he refused to give me acknowlegement for the same. then since the cheque belonged to third party their head office refused to accept on the fourth day,if the same was informed on my visit- loosing 1week interest. then officer tried to contact no given behind the cheque and couldnt get them, the phone was answered by a kid and gave her father's( brother in law) number. banker has called him and given my account details to him .instead he should have called the account holder.

  • ans

    Sorry, your facts are not clear to us and it is not clear what your precise question is. Please re-post with some clarity on facts. Are you looking to take any legal action?

                                  

  • ansSorry, your facts are not clear to me and it is not clear what your precise question is. Please re-post with some clarity on facts. Are you looking to take any legal action?

    Advocate Dhruv Suri

      Barakhamba Road, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

i want cancell my booking in builder flat but builder neither respond nor cancel my…
Purchased a plot and executed absolute sale deed and it was approved layout ,but afterwards…
age proof ka karan company claim nahi de rahi ha. insuranc time ratan card age…
Is it justified that leading hospitals like Fortis charge the same service (e.g. X ray)…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly