Proper Service Not Provided bu telecom service company as promised


I want to complaint against Reliance Jio Company for not providing Complete Resolution Service within warranty period For My Lyf Smartphone Wind 4s problem slow charging and network loose in past two months i have regularly visiting their lyf service centre but problem not solved by engineers because its a defective battery phone but they are not try to understand so i filled complaint at NCH but they closed that complaint themselves and talks very rudely on call with me i want replacement advice me what i do now .

Answers (1)


149 votes

Dear Client,

Issue legal notice- wait for reply - file case before consumer court with your grievances.
Take help of advocate, to have above stated documents drafted. If its fault of Reliance, you could expect justice.

Expert Jurist LLP


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles