×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to file a suit against coaching centre for refund of fees


Sir i have enrolled in a 7 month duration course of ssc cgl in rs 7000 in a coaching centre and after 40 days today one of the teacher pointed me out of the class and removed me from the class and told me not to come and has refused to refund my fees and also talk to me in a bad manner and abused me . I was not discussing the question. Pls help me how can i file a case aganist him in court for refund of my fees


Answers (2)

dear queryest you file a complaint before concern district consumer disputes redress forum, on a simple paper along with fee and affidavit along with relevant documents, in complaint mention whole story including dates


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi
You can file criminal complaint against the teacher who has defamed you plus also demand compensation for the same. Against the institute you have the remedy of approaching consumer forum for refund of the fees paid by you

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

How much compensation should i buy for which the food is contamonated.…

Read More

Mam I had paid 11800 rupee admission fee, but the classrooms of institute is worst and now I don't want to go in this institute, but they are now …

Read More

I am a retired, salaried Army officer. My wife invested in SKM Cambrian Forest, Sector-95, Gurgaon project. Booking: Rs 5,00,000/- on 29 Feb 2012; dow…

Read More

I had ordered a laptop from Tatacliq and I cancelled that order the very next day from website, I also received the refund for the same in my credit c…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue