Procedure to Appeal in state commission in consumer matter.


Hi advs, a consumer complaint was in add.dist court,Bangalore and aggrieved by the order appealed in state consumer and order is received. Now as the appeal period is over,where the order is to be executed wheather state or dist forum.pls mention

Answers (1)


136 votes

halo. I think you are the winner in the state commission. for execution of the state commission order you have to approach trial court, i,e, consumer court in which your case was filed first. the consumer court will execute the order by following procedures.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles