Procedure of filing Jaypee claim?


I have a flat in Aman sector-151. How to file NCLT


Answers (3)

You have to fill a form supplied in Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code and send it along with supporting affidavit to NCLT before 24 August. Though i believe the order applies only for people having booked their lat in Jaypee Wish Town, Noida.

Explore this service by LawRato to learn how should home buyers file claim in Jaypee insolvency case and help secure their investment now!


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file your claim before The Interim Insolvency Resolution Professional in form C as a financial creditor. The claim must reach the Interim Insolvency Resolution Professional before 24th of August in terms of the public notice.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
23 years Experience

Dear Sir,
You can send a legal notice to Jaypee regarding your claim . You have to mention all details of contract with date .If within 15 days no response is received then file a consumer case in District Consumer Forum for deficiency in service . For procedure of filing in District Consumer or National Consumer Commission feel free to contact me.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

I am in process of filing one consumer complaint before National Consumer Dispute Redressal Forum on behalf of one company. Myself is a management con…

Read More

Can I file case against flat owners association in consumer court. I am member of the association…

Read More

I was chairman of co operative society from 2005 to 2008.in 2008 few members forged my resignation and submitted it toDy Registrar. Due to corruption …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue