Procedure for refund from online website Nowfloats.com


A rep of Nowfloats.com -approached us to subscribe to their services in Mid-July,16. By 23 of July,16 we finalised a package with them for their services and handed them a post dated chq of 29.07.17 and the same was to deposited with our prior written confirmation They deposited the chq without our knowlege and since them we have been trying to get a refund from them but no luck on the same. Looking forward to get my refund, if can help do let me know

Answers (1)


285 votes

u would want to approach the consumer forum for your refund. will need to look at any agreement that the representative has given you if any. also the bank statement and xerox of cheque will be needed


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles