×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

No builder response after judgement so wants to execute court order


Builder not responding even after 4 month of Judgement. Time limit was 3 months. Execution of court order need to be implemented. Step wise action to be taken. But how and what is the cost involved.


Answers (4)

Filing of execution petition is the only way out. the order of the court has to be supplied to the builder through a letter at first and thereafter execution can be filed for its implementation the cost includes court expenses and counsel fee.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Complainant should go for execution petition and contempt of court for not following the orders of the court. On such case court may issue nonbailable arrest against builders. Usually in execution petition builders have to follow the orders of the court.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

You need to file an execution petition before the executing court, which you need to file in the area where the subject matter of the dispute is situated. there is no court fee requirement, except minimal charges.

Sir kindly go to the lawyer who was dealing with the case as the lawyer only knows the basic facts of the case . So the lawyer only can file the contempt petition for the same . Or any of the Honorable high court lawyer can guide you .


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

dear sir, i purchased i flat from mahagun in crossing republic for rs.1.12 crore and paid fully from my self and from bank loan .The builder is demand…

Read More

we have started constructing a house in January-2015 without any agreement with Engineer (we didn't signed any contract or agreement since the Eng…

Read More

Hi Team, I purchased a flat in Bangalore in the month of May 2015. The flat is not yet registered in my name even if I have got the possession. The bu…

Read More

Payment has been done but builders not provide us possession since last 3 years approx, please advice us the legal procedures for the same.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue