×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedy as builder delaying possession of property


Gr Noida West me hamara Builder project delay kar raha hai. Builder ne project ka paisa apne school ke project per laga diya hai.. Ab fund ki problem ki wajah se kaam naa ke baraabr ho raha hai.. Pls give some advise.


Answers (2)

Aap ne jitna paisa us project pe invest kiya hai, usi hisaab se ek Complaint Upbhogta Forum ya Upbhogta Commission mein file honi chahiye turrant. Saare builders jo gadbad kar rahe hain unke khilaaf court behad sakht hai. Apko relief pakka milega. Bas complaint jald se jald file honi chahiye.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Aap builder se jaldi se jaldi project pura krne ko kah sakte . agar builder time pe project poora krke aapk accommodation ni deta h to aap uske virudh kanooni karyawahi kr sake h aur builder se apna paisa muavje ke sath mang sakte h




In light of the law of our nation, builders are bound to complete the project and provide the house/home within time as has been promised by them/him. U can initiate legal proceedings and demand your money back with compensation if builder is delaying in handing over the home/house/flat.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

Bought a commercial project from oreo builders. The company without telling us they changed the location of the shop. Shop size also increased for whi…

Read More

I had booked 1bhk in neral in a housing complex/project being advertised that 25 acre project with several amenities in Oct'2014 by paying 50K. Ti…

Read More

Already paid 80% of cost to builder. But he is not constructing apartment. No movement over last 2 years. Booked apt before 5 years. He is moving towa…

Read More

Sir, I am k.a from Hyderabad, Telangana, purchased a flat in apartment in 2015 november. I have given advance in october and done registration in marc…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue