Legal action against private educational Institute for irrelevant rule


How can I take legal action against my coaching institute who exerted huge pressure for hanging identity card and rusticates me for this, I carry it all time but I can't hang it? Answer 1 Follow Request More You asked this question. Request Answers:  Timothy J. Forman, Formal Hearing Officer (2017-present) 125 Answers in Legal Issues and Law in Everyday Life  Jennifer Ellis, I'm a lawyer in PA, USA. Nothing I write is legal advice. 3766 Answers in Legal Issues and Law in Everyday Life  Rohit Dangare, former Partner 14 Answers in Legal Issues and Law in Everyday Life View More or Search Promoted by Bennett University   5 Year BA-LLB Integrated Program. Join Bennett BA-LLB program in association with Cornell Law School. Apply Now 4 ANSWERS  Anupam Anand, B A M S Law & Spiritual Teachers, University of Delhi (2015) Answered Sat


Answers (1)

Yes you can file a case against the institute. You can file cases against the institute and it manager along with others who are involved in this matter. You can file cases in the field of civil criminal and also in consumer forum also. But it depends upon the case and conditions.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

Sir, There is a iventure academy of business and finance who promises me to provide 100 percent placement in operation profile in bank or finance comp…

Read More

I have passed from CIMP a govt funded management college this year. Though provisional passing certificates and mark-sheet has already been issued to …

Read More

I got admission in RML nursing college but now they are denying to give me admission because I have myopia in one eye. On asking in written that by wh…

Read More

Sir/madam I have done Nebosh IGC course which is in London and accepted all over the world it is very tough to get pass, I don't it in chennai and…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue