×

quesirritation and disturbance caused by telecom company

My phone number is being displayed as Micromax service center number on many websites. I receive a lot of calls because of this which is very irritating and upsets my daily routine. I wrote emails to many such sites to remove the number most did not respond one that did promised to take down the number but did not. I am looking ahead to take legal action now. Please help.

  • ansSir, issue a legal notice to the service provider claiming for damages and you can also file a complaint in consumer court shall not lie.

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, i have taken Financial services from Credit Sudhaar for loan consolidation and improvement of…
We have booked flat with Mantra senses at Handewadi, Pune. Work in progress is very…
hello, my college creating issue for me, they issued degree to 95% students for free.…
Adjacent to our society a major building construction work is being carried by a private…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly