Illegal withdrawal amount from my bank account by Flipkart


Hello Sir, Flipkart had illegally withdrawn money from my bank account on 23rd august 2016, i had written an email to flipkart support and CEO of flipkart Mr Sachin bansal and Binny bansal with the complaint and as per request from flipkart support i have sent my account statement where its indicate that Rs 11998 had been withdrawn from my account on 23rd august 2016 without my approval. i had contacted customer support but i didnt get a proper response also i had sent several emails to flipkart CEO sachin and binny bansal but no one reverts.

Answers (1)


165 votes

You can file case against the flipkart in consumer forum also alternately civil and criminal proceedings can be initiated against them but before please send a notice to flipkart by registered post through a lawyer. please contact your local lawyer for further advice


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles