Fraud happened by flipkart. What can i do?


I brought a phone from flipkart company but they gave me a used phone which is against their policy...i have all the proofs of their misbehaviour...please help me ...how much can i be benefited if i raise a legal notice and take help of police...

Answer

We suggest that you should send them a legal notice thereby asking them to replace the phone.

If they fail to do the same, then you can file a police complaint under Section 420 of IPC, in addition to this you file a complaint in consumer forum

Now send a legal notice for faulty product drafted by an expert lawyer in your city at affordable cost.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
23 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

The secretary and treasurer of my society are heavy defaulter ie: they had not paid maintenance of many years. Recently they distributed copy of minut…

Read More

I want to say sir that I wanted a ticket from delhi ti gorakhpur, so I message on a group any body doing bus booking at 50% off.a guy replied and he t…

Read More

Sir I had purchased maths video lectures for IIT in November 17. At the time of purchasing seller made false promises said that the lecture has total …

Read More

sir/mam, I bought this car in november 2015 since then i have visited the service centre a lot of times because it keeps troubling me. Renault should …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue