×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Foreign material found in food, producers ISO certified. Legal Advice.


Hello I have found foreign material in food produced by one of the leading name in the market, the company is ISO certified and fssai redg., requesting information on to proceed with it or not in the court of law. Location Bangalore


Answers (1)

You can approach consumer forum for deficiency in service under the Consumer Protection Act. Further you can also claim damages for the same if you prove that you are a consumer and there was deficiency of service by the opposite party.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

i filed a case against airtel in matter of wrong scheme activated by there own fault,at that time i was student and studying in indore but 2 month ago…

Read More

I am not getting assured return from a commercial property since last two years. Can I file a case in state/national consumer forum? Or where I can fi…

Read More

So I gave a bad review (1 star) to this organisation called "the calculus" on Google maps ,and explained why I don't like it,it was a lo…

Read More

Can a complaiant furnish the opinion of the online doctors opinion as additional evidence in Medical Negligence Case in National Consumer Forum ?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue