Fee refund after withdrawal of admission


Hi, I have taken admission of my ward in a private school in class nursery . Now I got better opportunity for my ward in other school . So I withdraw admission of my word from the first school .I want to know is there any rule to refund all the fees paid in the first school?

Answers (1)


218 votes

Dear Sir
you have right to send letter to school to tegqrding refund the payment but that would be based on term and conditions in which you made signature. aap mang sakte hai payment school se. nahi milane par call kare


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles